SPECIALIST REGISTER

The following is a list of Physicians registered under Section 26(4) and licensed under Section 29(1) of the Medical Act 2014 for the period ending 31st December, 2021.

Registration # Name Specialty
S2315  ACOSTA-NARCISO, Julio Cardiology
S1120  ABLACK, Omala Ann Internal Medicine
S1287 ADDERLEY- SANDS, Daphne Psychiatry
S1189 ADDERLEY, Nicole Family Medicine
S2239 ALBURY, Caryn Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1670 ALBURY, Justin Family Medicine
S1268 ALBURY-HARRIS, Kirstene Internal Medicine
S2156 ALLEN, Christian Neurosurgery
S304 ALLEN, David Psychiatry
S1531 ALLICK, Alphaeus M. Emergency Medicine
S2511 AMATE, Sachin Radiology
S1009 ANTONIO-COLLIE, Sheena Internal Medicine
S1774 AQUINO-AGEEB, Majorie Radiology
S1624 ARCHER-CARTWRIGHT, Denotrah Family Medicine
S2132 ARORA, Supriya Ophthalmology
S2133 ARORA, Tarun Ophthalmology
S918 ASH, Duranda Mae Ophthalmology
S1751 BAIN, Darius Family Medicine
S502 BAIN, McKinley Internal Medicine
S423 BARNETT, David Orthopaedics
S238 BARRETT, Timothy Edward Psychiatry
S549 BARTLETT, Frank Internal Medicine and Paediatrics
S924 BASSETT, Marcia Anne Paediatrics
S342 BENJAMIN-PEET, Evet Paediatrics
S839 BETHEL, Carla Family Medicine
S21 BETHEL, Marcus Internal Medicine
S236 BETHEL –ETUCK, Pamela* Internal Medicine
S1341 BETHEL, Tanya Radiology
S1435 BEVANS, Stacie Family Medicine
S321 BLOOMFIELD, Homer Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1172 BODHA, Srinivasa Psychiatry
S1618 BODIE, Shamanique S. Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1641 BONIMY, Charlyon Internal Medicine
S863 BOWE, Dane Orthopaedic Surgery
S1628 BOWE, Dedrick Internal Medicine
S1572 BOWLEG, Drumeco Family Medicine
S825 BRAHAM, Richard Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S296 BRATHWAITE, Alfred* Pathology
S1286 BRIDGEWATER, Kiko Anatomical Pathology
S1412 BRIDGEWATER, Richard Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S427 BROWN, Conville Samuel Internal Medicine
S1813 BROWN, Lakeisha Paediatrics
S1285 BROWN-CLARKE, Rashida Psychiatry
S657 BRUNEY, George Fidelis Pathology
S662 BURNETT-GARRAWAY, Caroline Emergency Medicine
S1283 BURROWS, Paulus Psychiatry
S604 BURTON, Vincent Anaesthetics
S513 BUTLER, Raleigh I. Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S922 BUTLER, Sharmaine Family Medicine
S346 CAMPBELL, Winston McFarlane Otorhinolaryngology
S644 CAREY, Anthony Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S840 CAREY-BULLARD, Chinyere Family Medicine
S417 CAREY, Reginald Kenneth Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1574 CARGILL JR., Adrian Internal Medicine
S550 CARGILL, Patrick Livingstone Internal Medicine
S1667 CARROLL, Pamela Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1438 CARROLL, Shakera Family Medicine
S1051 CARTER, Floyd Internal Medicine
S1575 CARTWRIGHT, Ianthe Paediatrics
S1067 CARTWRIGHT-MUNNINGS, Tecora Paediatrics
S2629 CASANOVA, Hamid Cardiology
S1216 CATES, Charles Graham Family Medicine
S930 CHAMBERS, Carlton Orthopaedic Surgery
S1674 CHANDLER, Aria Paediatrics
S931 CHARLES, Lorne Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S545 CHEA, Williamson General Surgery
S570 CHIN-CHEA, Christine Internal Medicine
S1458 CHISOLM, Terlika Paediatrics
S1345 CHRISTIE, Kirk Christopher Psychiatry
S168 CLARKE, Nelson Alexander Psychiatry
S909 COLEMAN, Henry Joseph General Surgery
S1351 COMBIE, Eugenia A. Psychiatry
S1026 CONLIFFE, Catherine Family Medicine
S192 CONSTANTAKIS, James Alexander Internal Medicine
S1505 COOPER, Bradia Family Medicine
S988 COOPER, Eugene Marcus Internal Medicine
S1949 COOPER, Melanie Family Medicine
S872 CORRALL, Rolando General Surgery
S1274 CURLING, Duvaughn Ellis Internal Medicine
S1110 CURTIS, Brendon General Surgery
S1278 CURTIS-DOWNES, Desdemona Psychiatry
S1469 DAMALLIE, Kushna Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1177 DAMES-RAHMING, Dionne Natasha Internal Medicine
S2145 DARLING, Robert Emergency Medicine
S1855 DARLING, Vashti Family Medicine
S145 DARVILLE, Christina Elizabeth Radiology
S1488 DARVILLE, Michael N’tari Internal Medicine
S1577 DARVILLE, Phyllis Family Medicine
S1508 DAVIS-SALTANI, Antonelle Anaesthetics
S1677 DAVIS-SIMMONS, Ariane Internal Medicine
S347 DAVIS, Austin Willard Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1302 DAVIS, Pavia Emergency Medicine
S1649 DAVIS, Riccardo Internal Medicine
S1343 DAVIS-HALL, Raquel Emergency Medicine
S2642 DAWKINS, Gabrielle Internal Medicine
S867 DE CASTRO-MACKEY, Graciela Anaesthetics
S601 DE-DINESH, Chandra Radiology
S895 DE SOUZA, Pablo Jose Anaesthetics
S1273 DELANEY, Sean Internal Medicine
S628 DEMERITTE, Edwin Leslie Paediatrics
S2355 DESROSIERS, Laurephile Gynaecology and Pelvic Floor Surgery
S1579 DEVEAUX, Don Internal Medicine
S349 DIGGISS, Charles General Surgery
S1347 DILLET, John B. Psychiatry
S908 DONOHUE- DE SOUZA, Kathryn Physical Medicine
S1178 DORSETTE-WILLIAMS, Alexya Family Medicine
S802 DORSETT-HANNA, Ruth Paediatrics
S1440 DORSETT-JOHNSON, Tiadra Family Medicine
S1279 DOWNES, Ross General Surgery
S1360 DUPUCH, Laura Zoe Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S893 DUPUCH, Leon Henry Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1510 EDWARDS, Jessica Medical Microbiology
S1803 EDWARDS-ROWLANDS, Janice Family Medicine
S978 EKEDEDE, Magnus O. Neurological Surgery
S456 ENEAS-CAREY, Agreta Family Medicine
S389 EVANS, Joseph Immanuel Urology
S1053 FARQUHARSON, Carnille Patrice Family Medicine
S921 FARQUHARSON, Delton General Surgery
S1621 FARRINGTON, Leander Family Medicine
S1441 FERGUSON-SAUNDERS, Deshawn Paediatrics
S1482 FERGUSON-PARKER, Sonali Psychiatry
S589 FERGUSON, Theodore Thoracic Surgery
S1011 FERGUSON, Wilfred Paediatrics
S865 FITZ-CHARLES, Colleen M. Plastic Surgery
S1846 FITZ-GERALD, Latina Paediatrics
S1232 FORBES, Nikkiah Internal Medicine
S1107 FORBES, Winston Fitzgerald Internal Medicine
S1799 FOWLER, Kenva Paediatrics
S1212 FRANCIS, Bimal Cardiology
S1239 FRANCIS-PHILLIPS, Dorita O. Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S990 FRANCIS, Wesley General Surgery
S2363 FREEMAN, Marc Tele-radiology
S2250 FRIEND, Zenna Family Medicine
S1477 GAITOR, Bonji Family Medicine
S1316 GALI, Saytha Orthopaedics
S1528 GALLAGHER, Dawn Family Medicine
S1078 GARIKAPARTHI, Srikanth General Surgery
S1103 GASPAR, Ricardo Anaesthetics
S2245 GIBSON, Charlisa Internal Medicine
S161 GIBSON, Robert Orthopaedics
S1612 GIRGIS, Nevein Medical Oncology
S1625 GOMEZ, Chrispin Family Medicine
S208 GOMEZ, Michael P* Internal Medicine
S1415 GONZALES, Maxine Family Medicine
S1109 GRAHAM-SAUNDERS, Nina Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S462 GRAMMATICO, Dino Pathology
S878 GRANT-TAYLOR, Ilsa Camille Internal Medicine
S1280 GRAY, Kamala Family Medicine
S1179 GRAY-STUART, Sharmaine R. Family Medicine
S1339 GREENE, Rana A. Ophthalmology
S1825 GREENAN, Timothy Radiology
S1054 GRIFFITH-BOWE, Andrea Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S976 GRIMES, Valentine Sebastian Orthopaedic Surgery
S850 GUERRERO, Antonio Ophthalmology
S531 HALL-WATSON, Mildred Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1131 HALLIDAY, Darron Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S894 HANNA, Alvery Emergency Medicine
S1734 HANNA, Bernadine General Surgery
S540 HANNA- MAHASE, Cherilyn Patrice Internal Medicine and Paediatrics
S573 HENNIS, Paul Joseph Andrew Paediatrics
S482 HEPBURN, Nicholas* General Surgery
S1235 HIGGINS, Jonathan General Surgery
S2155 HIGGINS, Mikhal Diagnostic Radiology
S1129 HOLDER, Gertrude Family Medicine
S1891 HOLLANDER, Charles Internal Medicine
S1781 HOMBAL, Amaresh Radiology
S1582 HUMES, Terrel General Surgery
S413 HUNT, Paul Barrington Paediatrics
S1281 HUNT-BURROWS, Darbrielle Internal Medicine
S639 IFERENTA, James Ikem Patrick Emergency Medicine
S1228 INGRAHAM-WELLS, Valeria Paediatrics
S718 ITZA-MAJOR, Elvira Radiology
S405 JOHNSON, Charles Daniel Otorhinolaryngology
S2350 JOHNSON, Dexter General Surgery
S523 JOHNSON, James Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1637 JOHNSON, Jansen Orthopaedic Surgery
S326 JOHNSON, John Internal Medicine
S1282 JOHNSON, Ormanda Family Medicine
S1500 JOHNSON, Shaneeta General Surgery
S1756 JOHNSON-MINNIS, Talietha Radiology
S1512 JOHNSON, Valencia Paediatrics
S1611 KELLINI, Osama Radiation Oncology
S1389 KEMP, Dervin Emergency Medicine
S1755 KNOWLES-DEMERITTE, Charneca Paediatrics
S1196 KNOWLES, Gaye General Surgery
S68 KNOWLES, Kenneth* Ophthalmology
S765 KNOWLES, Ronald George Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S123 KNOWLES, Ronald Lockwood Internal Medicine
S1444 KNOWLES, Shantalasha Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1145 KONDAPURAM, Dharmaveer Anaesthetics
S1400 KRISHNAMURTHY, Venkatagiri Anaesthetics
S1265 KUNZ, Angela Internal Medicine
S923 LAVILLE, Estelle Joanna Family Medicine
S905 LEON, Frumentus Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S524 LIGHTBOURNE, Jerome Warren Paediatrics
S335 LOCHAN, Steve R. Paediatrics
S830 LOCKHART, Halton Freeman Orthopaedic Surgery
S1295 LOCKHART, Charelle Paediatrics
S525 LYONS, Allan Vincent Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S2033 LUCAS, Charles General Surgery
S15 LUNN, John* Internal Medicine
S592 MACKAY, Flora Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1635 MAJOR, Don General Surgery
S586 MARSHALL-INGRAHAM, Rosetta Family Medicine
S233 McCARTNEY, Barrett Arthur Anaesthetics
S535 McCARTNEY SR., James Roosevelt General Surgery
S539 McDEIGAN, Gwendolyn Paediatrics
S791 McDOWELL, Ian Murray Neurological Surgery
S1180 McINTOSH, Latesha Emergency Medicine
S1648 McKENZIE-BOYD, Lashan Paediatrics
S298 McNEIL, Percival Bertram Paediatrics
S1296 MENDES-ROLLE, Ayana Paediatrics
S2255 MESPLES, Alejandro Interventional Cardiology
S854 MIKHAEL, Samir B. R. Ophthalmology
S1688 MILLAR, Mucomba Family Medicine
S1587 MINNIS, Akin Orthopaedic Surgery
S514 MINNIS, Hubert A.** Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1653 MINNIS, Jamil Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S994 MINNIS-MCKINNEY, Shantel Radiology
S1335 MINUS-GRIMES, Indira Family Medicine
S1065 MITCHEL-FRANCIS, Maria Internal Medicine and Paediatrics
S1534 MONCUR, Leander Anaesthetics
S1623 MOSS, Jessica Emergency Medicine
S582 MOSS, Kevin M Internal Medicine
S1687 MOSS, Tamarra Paediatrics
S1394 MOXEY, Beverton Rodino Internal Medicine
S818 MUNNINGS, Clyde Anson Internal Medicine
S510 MUNNINGS Jr., Harold Alexander Internal Medicine
S411 MUNROE, Locksley Uriah General Surgery
S790 MUNROE, Margo Radiation Oncology
S2689 MUTHUKUMARAN, Rangarajan General Surgery
S1334 NAIRN, Cordelia Emergency Medicine
S1225 NAIRN, Indera Paediatrics
S702 NEIL, Gregory Christopher Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
S365 NEVILLE, Michael Psychiatry
S1018 NEYMOUR, Reginald Demetrius Anaesthetics
S1856 NOTTAGE, Mitesha Family Medicine
S1271 NWOSA, Nkemdilin Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S597 NWOSA, Vincent Isioma Internal Medicine
S212 ORLANDER, Herbert Errington Dermatology
S919 OSAZUWA, Charles Erhahon Internal Medicine
S2157 PAHWA, Rajesh Radiology
 S1526 PARKER-CURLING, Kristine Internal Medicine
S1382 PARKER, Kwabna Neil Internal Medicine
S1634 PATTERSON, Kiesha Family Medicine
S966 PAYNE-FIELDING, Marguerite Radiology
S944 PEDICAN, Mandi Pathology
S636 PENNERMAN, Geoffrey Wentworth Anaesthetics
S621 PHILIPS, Winston Stanfield Orthopaedics
S815 PIERRE, Sy Coolidge Anaesthetics
S1017 PINDER, Andrew Family Medicine
S1290 PINDER-BUTLER, Sabriquet Family Medicine
S1219 PINTO, Gregory Urology
S1233 PITTER-CURRY, Raquel Paediatrics
S795 POITIER, Myles Family Medicine
S1784 PRATT, Monique Internal Medicine
S2364 PRODROMOS, Chadwick Orthopaedic Surgery
S2403 RADDER, Srinivasa Radiology
S703 RAHMING, Charles Lyndon Neurology
S1554 RAMPHAL, Paul Cardio, Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
S649 RAMSINGH, Robert* Otorhinolaryngology
S649 READ, Stanley* Paediatrics
S1182 REMY-TAYLOR, Ayana Paediatrics
S1183 RICHARDS, Annalease Psychiatry
S1416 RIVERS, Keith Family Medicine
S256 ROBERTS, Paul Benjamin Paediatrics
S334 ROBERTS, Robin Urology
S984 ROBERTS, Tracey Medical Oncology
S1192 RODGERS, Juana Olympia Family Medicine
S309 RODGERS, Kenneth Jonathan Ophthalmology
S1289 ROKER-DAVIS, Tonya Family Medicine
S1277 ROLLE, Anishka Internal Medicine
S1713 ROLLE, Gemma Internal Medicine
S1383 ROLLE-SMITH, Lisa Family Medicine
S1650 ROLLE, Noelle Internal Medicine
S1779 ROPER, Robert Emergency Medicine
S1563 ROWE, Karen-Marie A. Anaesthetics
S1184 RUSSELL-Hermanns, Dawn Ophthalmology
S1139 SAKHARKAR, Vrunda Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1658 SALAS, Zurina Cardiology
S1006 SANDS, Caryn Orry Clinical and Anatomic Pathology
S813 SANDS, Duane Ernest General Surgery
S799 SARMA, Birenda Ophthalmology
S116 SAWYER, Adrian Wade Internal Medicine
S80 SAWYER, Madlene Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1446 SEALEY, Simone Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1436 SERVILLE, Dia Internal Medicine
S1348 SEYMOUR, Yashica Paediatrics
S1603 SHARMA, Munesh Radiology
S428 SIN QUEE-BROWN, Corrine O. Paediatrics
S1008 SINGH, Harikrishna Anaesthetics
S1795 SMITH, Carlese Anaesthetics
S1371 SMITH-ROLLE, Deval Family Medicine
S1094 SMITH, Frederick Internal Medicine
S2064 SMITH, Gigi Internal Medicine and Paediatrics
S1403 SMITH, Keysha Family Medicine
S1447 SMITH- PRATT, Inga Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1111 SMITH-WALLACE, Sheena Internal Medicine
S1655 STEPHENS, Leonard Urology
S1841 STEVENS, Shervette Paediatrics
S376 STEWART, Julian Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1518 STORR, Latoya Emergency Medicine
S1481 STUBBS, Odia Internal Medicine
S1666 SUBRAMANIAN, Vijay Radiology
S1506 SULTANI, Shaikh Anesthesia and Critical Care
S646 SUNDARAM, Lalitha Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S2402 SURAGE, Sibyl Otorhinolaryngology
S1015 SWEETING, Michelle Betty Emergency Medicine
S314 SWEETING, Robert Ophthalmology
S1325 TAYLOR, Sally Family Medicine
S1449 TAYLOR, Vantario General Surgery
S693 THOMAS, Carlos Paediatris
S1776 THOMAS, Melonie Anaesthetics
S1533 THOMPSON, Jahzreel Anaesthetics
S1197 THOMPSON, Sharon Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S1819 THOMPSON-BADAMOSI, Tanya Internal Medicine
S1759 THURSTON-CARROLL, Rhea Internal Medicine
S1450 TINUBU, Olubodun General Surgery
S2267 TSERETOPOULOS, Adrianna Family Medicine
S565 TSERETOPOULOS, Constantine Internal Medicine
S2366 TURNER, Meredith Family Medicine
S2170 TURNQUEST, Dominique Anaesthetics
S220 TURNQUEST, Jean* Psychiatry
S1251 TURNQUEST, Theodore Internal Medicine
S2575 WADHWA, Susheel Neuro Surgery
S329 WALKINE, Franklin W. Family Medicine
S1807 WALLACE-BAIN, Merrilyn Family Medicine
S479 WARD, Paul Harold Obstetrics and Gynaecology
S759 WARREN-HEPBURN, Juliette Dermatology
S546 WEECH, Mark Anthony Anaesthetics
S1331 WELLS, Christa Emergency Medicine
S294 WHITFIELD, Patrick Nelson Family Medicine
S2687 WILLIAM, Jacqueline Anatomic Pathology
S1729 WILLIAMS, Bert Urology
S1001 WILLIAMS, Francis Family Medicine
S1063 WILLIAMS-ROBINSON, Yasmin Francine Family Medicine
S650 WILSON-CUNNINGHAM, Joanne Paediatrics
S1594 ZONICLE-NEWTON, Samra Family Medicine

Sub-Specialties

Registration # Name Sub – Specialty
S1641 BONIMY, Charlyon Infectious Diseases
S863 BOWE, Dane Hip and Knee Arthroplasty
S1628 BOWE, Dedrick Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care Medicine
S427 BROWN, Conville Cardiology
S513 BUTLER, Raleigh II. Gynaecologic Oncology
S1574 CARGILL, JR., Adrian Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care Medicine
S1051 CARTER, Floyd Gastro-enterology
S988 COOPER, Eugene Marcus, Gastroenterology
S1274 CURLING, Duvaughn Ellis Oncology
S1677 DAVIS-SIMMONS, Ariane Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism
S628 DEMERITTE, Edwin Child Neurology
S1579 DEVEAUX, Don Nephrology
S1232 FORBES, Nikkiah Infectious Diseases
S878 GRANT-TAYLOR, Ilsa Camille Nephrology
S1131 HALLIDAY, Darron Gynaecologic  Oncology
S573 HENNIS, Paul Joseph Andrew Paediatric Cardiology
S1582 HUMES, Terrell Bariatric/Metabolic Surgery and Surgical Endoscopy
S413 HUNT, Paul Allergy and Immunology
S2350 JOHNSON, Dexter Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
S1196 KNOWLES, Gaye Paediatric Surgery
S123 KNOWLES, Ronald Lockwood Nephrology
S524 LIGHTBOURNE, Jerome Warren Paediatric Cardiology
S15 LUNN, John* Oncology
S1635 MAJOR JR., Don Surgical Oncology/ Hepatopan Creato billiary
S539 McDEIGAN, Gwendolyn Neonatology
S582 MOSS, Kevin M Pulmonary Diseases
S1394 MOXEY, Beverton Rodino Gastroenterology
S1271 NWOSA, Nkemdilin Obesity Medicine
S597 NWOSA, Vincent Isioma Rheumatology
 S1526 PARKER-CURLING, Kristine Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism
S1382 PARKER, Kwabna Neil Rheumatology
S1784 PRATT, Monique Nephrology
S649 READ, Stanley* Infectious Disease
S1183 RICHARDS, Annalease Child and adolescent Psychiatry
S1277 ROLLE, Anishka Rheumatology
S1650 ROLLE, Noelle Rheumatology
S813 SANDS, Duane Ernest Cardio-Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
S1094 SMITH, Frederick Nephrology
S1449 TAYLOR, Vantario Transplant Surgery
S693 THOMAS, Carlos Neonatology
S1759 THURSTON-CARROLL, Rhea Nephrology
S1251 TURNQUEST, Theodore Oncology
S546 WEECH, Mark Critical Care

*honorary

**inactive